Hawaii PROSTITUTION LAWS
[…] “Sexual excitement” means the condition of the human male or female genitals when in a state of sexual stimulation or arousal.

     “Sexually exploited individuals” means erotic or nude massagers and exotic or nude dancers.

     “Sexual performer” includes any person portrayed in a pornographic visual depiction engaging in, or assisting another person to engage in, sexual conduct.

Prostitution Laws in Hawaii | Prostitution; Definitions, and Offenses – Chapter §712.1200

“Prostitution (1)  A person commits the offense of prostitution if the person engages in, or agrees or offers to engage in, sexual conduct with another person in return for a fee or anything of value.

(2)  As used in this section:

“Minor” means a person who is less than eighteen years of age.